Type First Name Last Name Designation Division Zone/Organization
Individual (Indian Railway) Prafulla Verma CE / CN / NORTH / MS CONSTRUCTION SOUTHERN
PSU A Gauri Shankar Rao General Manager Concor India
PSU Arun Kumar Shrivastava Executive Director Concor India
PSU Nisit Kumar Manager Concor India
PSU Surinder Kumar Group General Manager Concor India
PSU Sharat Sudhakar Chandrayan CGM/Wester Region Concor India
Individual (Indian Railway) P.Williams Jai XEN/CN/MDU Construction/Southern Railway Southern
Others Siegfried Fink Managing Director Plasser India Pvt. Ltd.
Others Josef Hermann Posch Sales Director Plasser India Pvt. Ltd.
Others Mahesh Gaur Head- Servicing & Training Plasser India Pvt. Ltd.
Others Sunil Kumar Shukla Head-Servicing Plasser India Pvt. Ltd.
Others Nishant Thakur Sr. Manager – Business Development Plasser India Pvt. Ltd.
Group (Indian Railway) A. S. Yadav DY. CE/Track HQ/GRC/SER SER
Group (Indian Railway) Harsimran Singh Dy. G.M.(G) HQ/SER/GRC SER
Group (Indian Railway) Anoop Patel Sr.DEN(East) Kharagpur SER
Group (Indian Railway) S. Chandrikapure Sr.DEN(Co-ord) Adra SER
Group (Indian Railway) B. B. Pandey DEN/South Ranchi SER
Group (Indian Railway) K. C. Gupta DEN/HQ Chakradharpur SER
Group (Indian Railway) Subrata Bag SSE(P.Way) Adra SER
Group (Indian Railway) A. K. Dutta SSE(P.Way) Kharagpur SER
Group (Indian Railway) R. K. Srivastava SSE(P.Way) Chakradharpur SER
Group (Indian Railway) Rajesh Kumar Verma SSE(P.Way) Ranchi SER
Group (Indian Railway) Biswanath Upadhyay SSE(P. Way) HQ/SER/GRC SER
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Vishwesh Chaubey PCE HQ/SER/GRC SER
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) L. K. Sachan CTE HQ/SER/GRC SER
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) V. K. Verma CBE HQ/SER/GRC SER
Others Mr. R.K Agarwala Director PSU
Others Mr. Rohitashwaa Agarwala Chief Executive Officer PSU
Others Mr. V.N Singh Vice President PSU
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Piyush Agrawal C AO (C) Construction NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Narendra Kumar CE/C/North Construction NCR
Group (Indian Railway) Santosh Gupta Secy. to CAO/C Construction NCR
Group (Indian Railway) Dhermendra Pandey DY/CE/C/Design Construction NCR
Group (Indian Railway) Santosh Mishra DY/CE/C/Planning Construction NCR
Group (Indian Railway) Aayush Kumar XEN/C/Aligarh Construction NCR
Group (Indian Railway) Pankaj Kumar DY/CE/C/Dholpur Construction NCR
Group (Indian Railway) Mukesh Verma SSE/C/P.way/ALD Construction NCR
Group (Indian Railway) Nagendraprasad Singh AXEN/C/Allahabad Construction NCR
Others Michael Steinkogler International Sales Manager LINMAG GmbH
Individual (Indian Railway) Robert Rajasekaran M PRINCIPAL(RETD) MAS SRCETC/TBM
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) A K Gupta General Manager of Zonal Railway Railway Board Retd AM W
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Sanjeev Mittal SDGM E.C.Railway/Hajipur East Central Railway
Others Florian Auer Successor Plasser & Theurer
Author (Indian Railway) J S Mundrey Retd Advisor Civil Engg RB NDLS Retd – Railway Board Retd from Railway Board
Author (Indian Railway) M.M. Agarwal FORMER CHIEF ENGINEER NORTHERN RAILWAY NORTHERN RAILWAY
Author (Indian Railway) K.K. Miglani FORMER DEPUTY CHIEF ENGINEER NORTHERN RAILWAY NORTHERN RAILWAY
Author (Indian Railway) Sandip Kumar Saha Divisional Engineer/East/Ranchi Ranchi South Eastern Railway
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Sudhir Kumar Gupta DRM Bhusaval Central Railway
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Sri Anand Prakash CTE HQ SECR OPEN LINE
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Sri. Ranjan Yadav CBE HQ SECR OPEN LINE BILASPUR
Group (Indian Railway) Sri Bhavesh Pande Dy. CE/Track Plg. HQ SECR OPEN LINE BILASPUR
Group (Indian Railway) Sri Yogesh Singh DEN/Siding BILASPUR SECR OPEN LINE BILASPUR
Group (Indian Railway) Sri. Praveen Kumar SSE/Bridge line/HQ HQ SECR OPEN LINE BILASPUR
Group (Indian Railway) Sri. S.K. Dixit SSE/BUA BILASPUR SECR OPEN LINE BILASPUR
Group (Indian Railway) Sri. Sudipto Sahu ADEN/II/BIA RAIPUR SECR OPEN LINE RAIPUR
Group (Indian Railway) Sri. Anmol Nagpal ADEN/DGG NAGPUR SECR OPEN LINE NAGPUR
Group (Indian Railway) Sri.Ajay Bhagdikar SSE/BMY RAIPUR SECR OPEN LINE RAIPUR
Group (Indian Railway) Sri. Pradeep Khare SSE/P.Way/Gondia NAGPUR SECR OPEN LINE NAGPUR
Author (Indian Railway) Yerramshetty Srinivas ADEN/ARK Waltair EAST COAST RAILWAY
Retired Officer (Indian Railway) Vinod Kumar Sangal CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER CONSTRUCTION CHURCHGATE WR 503 TULIP COOP HSG SOC LTD PLOT13 SECTOR 4 KHARGHAR NEW MUMBAI 410210
Author (Indian Railway) Hitesh Khanna Director (*Works) HQ Ircon International Ltd.
Author (Indian Railway) Anish Kumar CPM Track Ircon Malaysia IRCON Malaysia ircon international seremban
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Satish Kumar AGM HQ. ER
Special invitee (Guest) Brij Sharan PCE WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY D-601 RAIL VIHAR SUSHANT LOK-3 SECTOR-57 GURGAON-122003 HARYANA
Retired Officer (Indian Railway) Ashok Harit GENERAL MANAGER DLW/VARANASI DELHI
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Manoj Sharma DRM ratlam western railway
Author (Indian Railway) Saurabh Singh AXEN / TMS NCR HQ ALLAHABAD INDIAN RAILWAYS
Author (Indian Railway) Sanjay Srivastava ED(Mobility)CE Railway Board Railway Board
Author (Indian Railway) Kaushal Kishore CE/TP Jabalpur HQ WCR
Individual (Indian Railway) Lokesh Kumar Sr DEN/CO/RTM ratlam Western railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Sunil Chanda SSE/ P WAY/PPD ratlam western railway
Retired Officer (Indian Railway) B S Sudhir Chandra Member Staff/ RB New Delhi Bangloare
Retired Officer (Indian Railway) V D Gupta General Manager/WR Mumbai Faridabad Haryana
Author (Indian Railway) Rajesh Prasad Executive Director Kolkata Rail Vikas Nigam Limited
Retired Officer (Indian Railway) Radhey Shyam Varshneya Member Staff Railway Board/New Delhi Vanashree Sector 58A Nerul Navi Mumbai 400706
Others (Corporate Members) Ravikanth Vetcha ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Author (Indian Railway) Luv Sehgal Graduate Student University of Illinois University of Illinois USA
Special invitee A.K. Sachan CAO/USBRL Construction Northern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Sandeep Gupta Chief Engineer/South Construction Northern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) B.B.S Tomar Chief Engineer/North Construction Northern Railway
Author (Indian Railway) Avinash Kumar Dy. CE(design)CCG HQ Western Railway
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) M. S. Ekbote General Manager of Zonal Railway Retired Addl. Member(CE) Railway Board
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Rajesh Argal CSO JABALPUR WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY JABALPUR
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Anil Kumar Lahoti DRM Lucknow Northern Railway
PSU Amit Gupta GM/C/MUMBAI RITES
PSU Rajiv Srivastava GM/UT/MUMBAI RITES
Author (Indian Railway) Ashok Yadav CAO-III/NFR N F Railway (Construction) N. F. Railway (Construction)
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Rajiv Rajvanshi PCE N.F.RAILWAY HEADQUARTER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) Vinoth Kumar Subramanian XEN/CN/Planning/II/MS construction Southern Railway
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Aditya Prakash Mishra MD/CMD of PSU delhi kutch railway company
Author (Indian Railway) Raghvendra Singh Asst. Professor Track IRICEN IRICEN
Author (Indian Railway) Anil Choudhary Director/TM-III Track Machine and Monitoring Directorate RDSO
Author (Indian Railway) Pranav Kumar Director Track IV RDSO RDSO
Author (Indian Railway) Aqil Mohsin SSE/mechanical/RDSO Track Machine and Monitoring Directorate RDSO
Author (Indian Railway) Kavindra Nath Rai SSE/ENGG./RDSO Track machine and Monitoring/RDSO RDSO
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) J. K. Verma PCE HQ SECR
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Shyam Sunder Gupta PCE NWR
Author (Indian Railway) Sanjay Kumar Awasthi Deputy Director/Track Design RDSO RDSO
Individual (Indian Railway) Om Prakash SPCE/NAIR NAIR NAIR
Group (Indian Railway) S P S Gupta CE/Planning CSTM Central Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) J.S. Sondhi Additional Director General RDSO RDSO
Author (Indian Railway) Vipul Kumar Executive Director/Track Design-I RDSO RDSO
Author (Indian Railway) Sandeep Sharma Executive Director/Track Design-II RDSO RDSO
Individual (Indian Railway) Mudit Bhatnagar Executive Director / Track Machine RDSO RDSO
Individual (Indian Railway) Shirish Kesarwani Executive Director / QA /Civil RDSO RDSO
Individual (Indian Railway) Kailash Singh Executive Director / Structures RDSO RDSO
Author (Indian Railway) Ajay Kumar Director / Track Design -II RDSO RDSO
Individual (Indian Railway) Vineet Srivastava Director/Geo-technical Engg.-II RDSO RDSO
Individual (Indian Railway) Abhay Kumar Director/B&S/CB-II RDSO RDSO
Individual (Indian Railway) M.P. Singh Director / B&S/CB-I RDSO RDSO
Individual (Indian Railway) Ranjeet Kumar Joint Director / Track Design-V RDSO RDSO
Individual (Indian Railway) A.K. Singh Joint Director/Track Machine-I RDSO RDSO
Others (Corporate Members) Bharat Bhushan Srivastava Dy CE TP NER
Others (Corporate Members) Deepak Chandra Srivastava SSE/P.Way NER
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Purushotam Das Sharma PCE HQ NER
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Ved Pal C AO (C) SOUTH EASTERN RAIWAY HEAD QUARTER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Jitender Kumar Sr DEN/C Lucknow NER
Group (Indian Railway) Vinod Kumar Gupta Sr DEN/C Izzatnagar NER
Group (Indian Railway) Ajay Varshney Sr DEN/C Varanasi NER
Group (Indian Railway) Manish Kumar XEN/TMC HQ NER
Group (Indian Railway) Smt Mansi Mittal ADEN/MRT Izzatnagar NER
Group (Indian Railway) Vipin Kumar ADEN/SV Varanasi NER
Group (Indian Railway) Bhupender Singh SSE/P.Way/RUPC Izzatnagar NER
Group (Indian Railway) Santosh . SSE/P.Way/ASH Lucknow NER
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Subhash Kumar Singla C AO (C) Head Quarters SECR
Individual (Indian Railway) Saurabh Jain XEN/TMC/L/JHS JHS NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Kamal Baitha CHIEF ENGINEER/CON/SOUTH/GRC SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY HEAD QUARTER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Indresh Kumar Dy.CHIEF ENGINEER/CON/CKP SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CHAKRADHARPUR SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Paritosh Das Dy.CHIEF ENGINEER/CON/D&D/GRC SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY HEAD QUARTER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Sunit Kumar Dey XEN/CON/JSG SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY JHARSUGUDA SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Uttam Mazumder Dy.CHIEF ENGINEER/CON/STORE/GRC SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY HEAD QUARTER SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Anil Kumar Puran AXEN/CON/CBSA-II SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CHAKRADHARPUR SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Ram Sewak Sah SSE/CON/P.WAY/ROU SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CHKRADHARPUR SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) Ravindranath Reddy M CE/CN SWR/CN SWR
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Mahesh Gupta C AO (C) MUMBAI HQ CENTRAL RAILWAY CONSTRUCTION
Author (Indian Railway) Md. Tanveer Khan ADEN/BWN Howrah ER
Others (Corporate Members) S. P. Mishra PRINCIPAL / IRTMTC ALD NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) S. K. Bhagat SR. DEN / Coordination JHANSI NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
Others (Corporate Members) Rishi Srivastava XEN/CPOH NCR
Group (Indian Railway) Rajesh Kumar Agarwal CHIEF ENGINEER / TMC NCR HQ NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Rajesh Kumar DY. CHIEF ENGINEER / BRIDGE NCR HQ NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Sudhir Agarwal CBE HQ ALD NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) C. P. Gupta CTE HQ ALD NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Kewal Krishan Sharma PCE HQ SOUTHERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Ram Janm CE/Con/North Construction NE RAILWAY/construction
Group (Indian Railway) Praveen Kumar Pathak Secy to CAO/Con Construction NE Railway/construction
Group (Indian Railway) B. K. Singh Dy CE/Con Construction NE RAILWAY/construction
Group (Indian Railway) Ajit Kumar AXEN/Con Construction NE RAILWAY/Construction
Group (Indian Railway) V. K. Srivastav AXEN/Con Construction NE Railway/Construction
Group (Indian Railway) Ajay Mohan JE/con Construction NE Railway/Construction
Group (Indian Railway) Ajay Bahadur SSE/PWAY/IZN Construction NE Railway/Construction
Group (Indian Railway) Bhaiya Lal JE/PWAY Construction NE Railway/Construction
Others (Stall Owner) Velji Gada MD Smartsys
Others (Stall Owner) Kashyap Gada Embedded Engineer Smartsys
Others (Stall Owner) Aditya Gada Software Engineer Smartsys
Author (Indian Railway) Pradeep Kumar Garg CE (Track Machines) Central Railway Central Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Abhishek Gupta SSE / PW / BKI AGRA NCR
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) Rajesh Shekhawat Director/G.E. G.E. Directorate RDSO
Author (Indian Railway) K.C Swami CBE/WR HQ Western Railway
Author (Indian Railway) S.N Agarwal GM/SER SER South Eastern Railway
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) Nk Garg EX CAO C ER ER
Others (Sporsors) Mr. Rohit Goyal CEO M/s Bina Metal Way Pvt Ltd
Others (Sporsors) Mr. Chandan Roy Commercial Manager M/s Bina Metal Way Pvt Ltd
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) Brijesh Kumar Executive Director Geotechnical Engg RDSO
Others (Stall Owner) Venket Rao Vp-Operations Vandhana International Pvt Ltd
Others (Stall Owner) Yash Sehgal Director (Tech.) Vandhana International Pvt Ltd
Others (Stall Owner) Janardhan Singh Sr. Engineer Vandhana International Pvt Ltd
Others (Stall Owner) Mangesh Pimple Regional Head-Maharashtra & Gujarat Kanha Plastics Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Pravinkumar Kanekar Sales Engineer Kanha Plastics Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Varun Kamble Sales Engineer Kanha Plastics Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Sporsors) Rahul Khaitan Director Rahee Track Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Sporsors) Pradeep Khaitan Managing Director Pandrol Rahee Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Sporsors) Louis Vandamme Sales Manager (India & South East) Pandrol CDM Track
Others (Stall Owner) Sunil Gupta Executive Director Rahee Infratech Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Anil Singh DGM Sales & Marketing Rahee Infratech Limited
Others (Stall Owner) U.P. Ravindranath DGM Marketing Rahee Infratech Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Pawan Khaitan Director Rahee Infratech Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Ayush Khaitan Director Rahee Infratech Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Devansh Khaitan Director Rahee Infratech Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Debabrata Banerjee Project Director Pandrol Rahee Technologies Private Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Varun Bhojak AGM Operation Pandrol Rahee Technologies Private Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Subhendu Biswas JGM Technical Pandrol Rahee Technologies Private Limited
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) M K. Gupa GM Production unit Mordern Coach Factory Raibareily
Individual (Indian Railway) Sanjay Rastogi MD PSU Chhattisgarh Railway Corporation Limited
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) Rajendra Saxena RETD MUMBAI IRICEN
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Lalit Kapur C AO (C) NWR NWR
Others (Stall Owner) Gaurav Singhal Country Manager – India & SAARC Radiodetection Ltd
Others (Stall Owner) Nitin Sikarbar Assistant Manager – Technical Radiodetection Ltd
Others (Stall Owner) Haresh Shah Owner Delta Rail-Tech Products
Others (Stall Owner) Anil Oberoi Managing Director Oberoi Thermit Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Amit Oberoi Director Oberoi Thermit Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Ankush Oberoi AGM Oberoi Thermit Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Naved Alam CMS Manager Oberoi Thermit Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Ashok Kumar Mandal Consultant Oberoi Thermit Pvt. Ltd.
Author (Indian Railway) Suyambulingam M CBE HQRS SOUTHERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Bhargava Krishna Sajja Sr ADEN RJP Guntakal SCR
Retired Railway officers (GM and above) Laj Kumar Additional Member/ Works Railway Board B-204 Plot No-5 B Sector- 22 Dwarka New Delhi-110077
Retired Railway officials (Associate member/Life Associate member/Life fellow) Rajesh Gupta DGM Kolkata LM 16030
Individual (Indian Railway) Ashok Tiwari ADEN Jabalpur WCR
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Vijay Sehgal C AO (C) Jabalpur WCR
Group (Indian Railway) Prabhat Kumar Chief Engineer (Construction) HQ Jabalpur West Central Railway
Others (Stall Owner) V G Kulkarni Director Oberoi Thermit Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Anup Kulkarni Design Executive Oberoi Thermit Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Subhash Kumar Field Executive Oberoi Thermit Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Ajit Shah Chief Executive Paras Electronics
Others (Stall Owner) Srinivas Nanduri Technical Manager Paras Electronics
Others (Stall Owner) Aashish Shah Representative Mumbai Paras Electroncis
Group (Indian Railway) G L Goel CE TP HQ WCR RAILWAY
Author (Indian Railway) Nitin Garg XEN / TP NCR HQ NCR
Others (Stall Owner) Nilesh Kulkarni DGM-Product Sales Strata Geosystems (India) Pvt Ltd
Others (Stall Owner) Ragavendra Pavan Manager – Sales and Business Development Strata Geosystems (India) Pvt Ltd
Others (Stall Owner) Achal Soni GM – Sales & Marketing Strata Geosystems (India) Pvt Ltd
Retired Railway officers (GM and above) Gulshan Rai Madan GM/N.F.Construction Malegaon/Guwahati Thane Maharashtra
Group (Indian Railway) Balminder Singh Wallia DYCE/IV/SECR/Bilaspur Construction SECR
Individual (Indian Railway) Gurjit Singh Dy.CE/TMC MF Rly/HQ/Maigaon Chief Engineer's Office /NF Railway Maligaon
Individual (Indian Railway) S P Yadav Sr.DEN/Co-ord/Tinsukia NF Railway/Tinsukia PCE's office NF Railway Maligaon
Individual (Indian Railway) Badal Singh Rana DEN Katihar /NF Railway PCE's office NF Railway Maligaon
Individual (Indian Railway) Ajoy Kumar Verma ADEN Alipurduar PCE's office NF Railway Maligaon
Individual (Indian Railway) Khagen Deka SSE/P-Way Rangyia PCE's Office NF Railway Maligaon
Individual (Indian Railway) Miss Nebedita Bhuyan SSE/Concrete Sleeper/HQ/MLG NF Railway/HQ/MLG PCE's Office NF Railway Maligaon
Author (Indian Railway) N. R. Bairwa Sr. Section Engineer (P.Way) ADI Ahmedabad Western Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) R. P. Singh SSE/P-WAY-II/CNB ALD NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) Raj Veer Sr.DEN/Co-ord/Katihar Katihar PCE's Office /NF Railway Maligaon
Individual (Indian Railway) B Dutta Sr.DEN/V/Lumding Lumding PCE's office NF Railway Maligaon
Individual (Indian Railway) A.K. Singh SSE/Pway/MRA JHS ALD
Retired Railway officers (GM and above) Subodh Jain Member Engineering New Delhi New Delhi
Author (Indian Railway) Sharad Agarwal Prof. Bridges IRICEN IRICEN
Author (Indian Railway) Surendrakumar Bansal Dean/IRICEN IRICEN IRICEN
Author (Indian Railway) Sohanlal Kag AUTHOR IRICEN IRICEN
Author (Indian Railway) Vikramjeet Madaan AUTHOR IRICEN IRICEN
Others (Stall Owner) A.T. Pramod General Manager Railtech Infraventure Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Alok Ranjan Pathak Admin Railtech Infraventure Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Krishan Gopal Admin Railtech Infraventure Pvt. Ltd.
Author (Indian Railway) Akhil Agarwal Dy. CE/ Land HQ Northern Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Alok Kumar Dy.Chief Engineer(S&C)/Tilak Bridge Construction Organisation Northern Railway (Construction Orgainsation)
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) K A Manoharan CRS SOUTHERN CIRCLE COMMISSION OF RAILWAY SAFETY
Group (Indian Railway) C S Sharma Senior Professor Track IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) Gautam Birhade Professor Works IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) A K Patel Professor Track-1 IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) Sanjay Khare Sr. Professor Works IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) M B Dekate Professor Track Machine IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) N. K. Mishra Asso. Professor Track-1 IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) V. Shasikumar Sr. Instructor Works-3 IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) V. K. Sharma Sr. Instructor /Track-6 IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) A V Dasare Sr. Instructor Works-1 IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) Shrawan Bheel Sr. Instructor /Track-5 IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) Kapil Vats IRSE Probationer 2015 Batch IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) Ms. Kirti Kaushik IRSE Probationer 2015 Batch IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) Ravi Kumar Gautam IRSE Probationer 2015 Batch IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) Sandeep Kumar IRSE Probationer 2015 Batch IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) Ms. Deepti Sharma IRSE Probationer 2015 Batch IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) Palash Pagaria IRSE Probationer 2015 Batch IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) Piyush Pathak IRSE Probationer 2015 Batch IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Group (Indian Railway) Ms. Sandeepika Js Irse Probationer 2015 Batch Yadav IRSE Probationer 2015 Batch IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Kiranjeet Singh Kalra PCE Headquarters South Western Railway
Author (Indian Railway) Ramesh Pinjani Sr. Prof. Bridge-II IRICEN IRICEN/PUNE
Retired Railway officials (Associate member/Life Associate member/Life fellow) Akshay Sharma GM – IRSE 86 EXAM IRCON – NEW DELHI 9017
Others (Sporsors) Deepak S Bandi MD Vaman Prestressing Co Pvt Ltd Digsar
Others (Sporsors) Lakshminarasimhan A MD S. Subrahmanyan & Co Vejalpur Kharsaliya
Others (Sporsors) Velmurugan N AGM/Production S. Subrahmanyan & Co Vejalpur Kharsaliya
Others (Stall Owner) Sanjay Doulat Manchandani Director Khyati Nilum Associates Private Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Prem Mishra Manager Khyati Nilum Associates Private Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Samerendra Parida General Manager (USFD) Khyati Nilum Associates Private Limited
Others (Sporsors) Rajesh Kumar Assistant Manager Khyati Nilum Associates Private Limited
Others (Sporsors) Amlesh Kumar Maintainance Manager Khyati Nilum Associates Private Limited
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Jitendra Narayan Lal Das CTE HAJIPUR EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) S C Jain Executive Director Works RB RB
Others (Corporate Members) Sunil Bhasker DY. CHIEF ENGINEER/TP NORTHERN RAILWAY
Others (Corporate Members) R.K. Verma DY. CHIEF ENGINEER/TMC/LINE NORTHERN RAILWAY
Author (Indian Railway) Arvind Vijeta Mittal Dy Chief Engineer (P&D) /HQ Northern Railway
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Sudhir Mital Member of Governing Council of IPWE(I) Delhi IPWE
Retired Railway officers (GM and above) O. P. Agarwal Additional Member Railway Board Delhi NCR
Individual (Indian Railway) Anil Kumar Dubey EDCE(G) RAILWAY BOARD RAILWAY BOARD
Individual (Indian Railway) Avnish Verma Director/Track-VI Track Design Directorate RDSO
Group (Indian Railway) Pankaj Kumar Gupta SR.DEN/COORDINATION AMBALA NORTHERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Dinesh Kumar Singh SR.DEN/COORDINATION FIROZEPUR NORTHERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Abhinav Garg ADEN/HARDOI MORADABAD NORTHERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Inderjit Singh SSE/P.WAY/SPL/PATIALA AMBALA NORTHERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Baboo Ram SSE/P.WAY/DHAMPUR MORADABAD NORTHERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Vipin Kumar SSE/PLG/AMBALA AMBALA NORTHERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) S.B. Manchanda SSE/P.WAY/KURUKSHETRA DELHI NORTHERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) A.K. Jalota SSE/P.WAY/LINE/LUCKNOW LUCKNOW NORTHERN RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) Awdhesh Kumar Chaudhary TA to EDCE(G) Railway Board RAILWAY BOARD Railway Board
Others (Corporate Members) Alok Kumar CHIEF ENGINEER/HQ NORTHERN RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) Rama Mohana Reddy B CHIEF ENGINEER (CHOD) ICF CHENNAI ICF CHENNAI
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) M.P. Singh CBE NORTHERN RAILWAY NORTHERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Thiyagarajan V Sr.DEN/N/TPJ Tiruchirappalli Southern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Bhaskar Gudipalli DEN/C/MDU Madurai Southern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Anand N ADEN/NCJ Tiruvanthapuram Southern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Vijayasundar A SSE/PW/TRL Chennai Southern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Shambhu Kumar K SSE/PW/PON Chennai Southern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Arivuselvan C SSE/PW/TUP Salem Southern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Velu Kutty Pathur SSE/PW/KGQ Palakkad Southern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Shaji George SSE/PW/QLN Tiruvanthapuram Southern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Abdul Rahman SSE/PW/KKDI Madurai Southern Railway
Others Gopal Govindo Chatterjee Manager Finance IPWE Central Body Railway Board
Others Ravinder Kumar Sharma Manager Coordination IPWE Central Body Railway Board
Others Krishna Prasad Verma Manager Adminstration IPWE Central Body Railway Board
Others Darshan Pal Singh Assistant IPWE Central Body Railway Board
Others Jag Mohan Kumar Assistant Manager IPWE Central Body Railway Board
Others Gautam Kaushal Record Keeper (MTS) IPWE Central Body Railway Board
Individual (Indian Railway) R.N. Singh Executive Director Track(Mod) RAILWAY BOARD Railway Board
Others Sunil Kokare Director Monarch Surveyors & Engineering Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
Others Santosh Desai DGM Monarch Surveyors & Engineering Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
Special Invitee( Indian Railway) Shailesh Kumar Pathak Commissioner of Railway Safety Northern Circle New Delhi Commission of Railway Safety
Individual (Indian Railway) Bhuwan Mohan Gupta Executive Director/Vig/Engg Railway Board Railway Board
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) R.K. Agrawal EX. PR. CHIEF ENGINEER & GEN/SECY IPWE NORTHERN RAILWAY NORTHERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Rajesh Agarwal CHIEF ENGINEER (CHOD) MCF RBL MODERN COACH FACTORY-RAEBARELI
Group (Indian Railway) Ghanshyam Chaurasia EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MCF RBL MODERN COACH FACTORY-RAEBARELI
Group (Indian Railway) Pankaj Kumar Rai SSE/P. WAY MCF RBL MODERN COACH FACTORY-RAEBARELI
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Navinchandra Sharda Member of Governing Council of IPWE(I) IRICEN IRICEN
Others (Sporsors) Dhananjayan S Engineer COSMA – WR
Others (Sporsors) Shailendra Jain Engineer COSMA – WR
Others (Sporsors) Ashish Sheth Manager COSMA – WR
Others (Sporsors) Shailesh Shah Manager COSMA – WR
Others (Sporsors) Paresh Gosalia Manager COSMA – WR
Others (Sporsors) R. K. Saxena Engineer COSMA – WR
Others (Sporsors) Gowrisankar L GM Patilgroup – COSMA – WR
Others (Sporsors) Subhash Chand Rai Engineer COSMA – WR
Individual (Indian Railway) Pratham Agrawal ADEN/OGL Vijayawada Indian Railways
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Pancham C AO (C) CN/ERS Southern/Construction
Retired Railway officers (GM and above) Sushil Malik ADDITIONAL MEMBER/CIVIL ENGINEERING RAILWAY BOARD DELHI
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Ajay Goyal CTE NA CR
Author (Indian Railway) Anupam Awasthi DY CE/CON/D&D Construction Organisation South East Central Railway
Others R K Yadav GENERAL MANAGER/PB DMRC
PSU Ghansham Bansal CVO DMRC
Author (Indian Railway) Sahemlung Kamei Dy.CE/Con-2/DBRT Dibrugarh NFR (Con)
Author (Indian Railway) Pradeep Ahirkar Sr.DEN Co BRC Vadodara Western
Others Anil Kumar Khandelwal Executive Director Track (Machines) Railway Board
Individual (Indian Railway) B. P. Awasthi EDTk (P) NA Railway Board
PSU Ashwani Kumar CHIEF ENGINEER/TRACK DMRC LTD.
PSU Navneet Kumar Kothari CHIEF ENGINEER/TRACK DMRC LTD.
Others (Stall Owner) Divya Chandak Regional Manager Kanha Plastics pvt ltd
Group (Indian Railway) Anil Kumar DCE(G) Railway Board RAILWAY BOARD
Group (Indian Railway) Pankaj Tyagi DCE(Plg) RAILWAY BOARD Railway Board
Group (Indian Railway) Mohit Lila Dir.Works-I Railway Board Railway Board
Group (Indian Railway) Naveen Agarwal Dir./WCS Railway Board Railway Board
Group (Indian Railway) Smt Ruth Changsan DIR./Works(Plg) Railway Board Railway Board
Group (Indian Railway) Subodh Kumar DCE(B&S)-II Railway Board Railway Board
Group (Indian Railway) Anurag OSD / ME RAILWAY BOARD Railway Board
Group (Indian Railway) Manoj Garg DTK(P) Railway Boasrd Railway Board
Group (Indian Railway) Vikas Kumar Jain DCE(B&S) Railway Board Railway Board
Group (Indian Railway) Vinod Kumar Tripathi DTK(M) Railway Board Railway Board
Group (Indian Railway) Tushar Kant Pandey DTK(MC) Railway Board Railway Board
Group (Indian Railway) Sanjeev Kumar Dir./Infra/Civil Railway Board Railway Board
Group (Indian Railway) Tarun Beniwal Dir./PSU Railway Board Railway Board
Group (Indian Railway) Ramesh Kumar DIR./L&A-I Railway Board Railway Board
Author (Indian Railway) Sai Singh Khongrymmai Dy.Chief Enginner/Con/2/Agartala Lumding NF Railway Construction
Others (Stall Owner) Mukesh Kumar Welder Oberoi Thermit Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Pramod Kumar Welder Oberoi Thermit Pvt. Ltd.
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Ashok Gupta C AO (C) SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY SWR CONSTRUCTION
Individual (Indian Railway) Subhash Chandra SSE/P.WAY/JRC Ferozpur NORTHERN RAILWAY
Others (Stall Owner) Ulhas Bhangale General Manager-Key Accounts GEMINI POWER HYDRAULICS PVT. LTD.
Others (Stall Owner) S D Shenoy BUSINESS HEAD GEMINI POWER HYDRAULICS PVT. LTD.
Group (Indian Railway) Sunil Yadav Dy CE/Con-VI/HWH Howrah Eastern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) A.K. Singhal EDCE(B&S) RAILWAY BOARD RAILWAY BOARD
Group (Indian Railway) Satish Kumar Pandey EDCE(Plg) RAILWAY BOARD RAILWAY BOARD
Group (Indian Railway) B.K. Gupta ED PROJ(MONITORING) RAILWAY BOARD RAILWAY BOARD
Group (Indian Railway) Rajesh Agarwal ED/JV RAILWAY BOARD RAILWAY BOARD
Group (Indian Railway) Vivek Saxena ED/L&A-II RAILWAY BOARD RAILWAY BOARD
Group (Indian Railway) A.P. Dwivedi ED(PSU&HS) RAILWAY BOARD RAILWAY BOARD
Group (Indian Railway) S.P. Mahi ED/E/RESV. RAILWAY BOARD RAILWAY BOARD
Individual (Indian Railway) Praveen Gupta INSPECTOR/OSD/ME RAILWAY BOARD RAILWAY BOARD
Individual (Indian Railway) Ravindra Kumar Singh DY CE CON DESIGN ECR CONSTRUCTION ECR/CON
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) Rajiv Chaudhry ADVISER (STATION DEVELOPMENT) RAILWAY BOARD MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS
Individual (Indian Railway) Padmanabh Jha XEN CONSTRUCTION CENTRAL RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) G R Kumawat Sr Den Co. Ajmer NWR
Others (Stall Owner) Shailendra Prakash Librarian IRICEN
Others (Stall Owner) Papa D More Tech III IRICEN Pune
Others (Stall Owner) Siraj Muhammad Khalasi IRICEN Pune
Group (Indian Railway) Vineet Gupta Sr.Professor IRICEN IRICEN
Individual (Indian Railway) Mohd.Rizwan Faridi SSE/PW/KTES JBP. WCR.
Author (Indian Railway) Akshay Rathore IRSE Probationer IRICEN PUNE IRICEN PUNE
Individual (Indian Railway) Vinod Bampal CE/WS&F Headquarters SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
Author (Indian Railway) Vikas Yadav IRSE(P) IRICEN PUNE IRICEN PUNE
Author (Indian Railway) Shashank Kulshrestha IRSE (P) Pune IRICEN
Individual (Indian Railway) Amrit Pal Singh DyCE Railway Electrification Ambala CORE
PSU Surender Singh GM/RP IRCON
Individual (Indian Railway) Gottumukkala V V Satyanarayana Raju Senior Divisional Engineer/Co-ordination Vijayawada Division South Central Railway
Others (Sporsors) Deepak Sabhlok DIRECTOR-PROJECTS IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Others (Sporsors) Shyam Lal Gupta EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IRCON INTERNTIONAL LIMITED
Others (Sporsors) Sharad Mehta GENERAL MANAGER IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) M.B. Vijay PCE Head Quarter West Central Railway
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) R .K . Meena CTE Head Quarter JABALPUR WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) R.N. Sunkar CBE HEAD QUARTER JABALPUR WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY
Author (Indian Railway) Saibaba Ankala CE Con NFC NFR
Author (Indian Railway) Subash M DyCE con NFC NFR
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Ajit Pandit C AO (C) N.F.Railway Construction N.F.Railway Construction
Individual (Indian Railway) Rajiv Kumar Tanwar DyCE/C-1/SC Construction SCR
Individual (Indian Railway) Purushottam Barapatre DDG NAIR NAIR
Others Ravi Shankar Khurana Director (Projects) Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd.
Others Vivek Kumar Gupta Chief Engineer Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd.
Others Paramjeet Singh Chief Project Manager(I) Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd.
Others Vilas Wadekar Chief Project Manager(Ii) Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd.
Others Vijay Kitke Chief Project Manager Pune Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd.
Others Brij Kishor Kushwaha Deputy Chief Project Manager(II) Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd.
Others Sanjay Tyagi Deputy Chief Project Manager(III) Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd.
Others Anand Vasant Kulkarni Deputy Chief Project Manager(IV) Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd.
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) Narayan Rangaraj Professor IE&OR IIT Bombay
Individual (Indian Railway) Rahul Agrawal ADEN KHANDWA Bhusaval Central Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Nirmal Kumar Karmakar AXEN Metro Railway Metro Railway kolkata
Author (Indian Railway) Gopalakrishnan S Retired AGM / SR Director / IRICEN Retired SR & IRICEN
Individual (Indian Railway) Debashis Tarafder SSE/P.WAY Metro Railway/O&M Metro Railway Kolkata
Author (Indian Railway) Niranjan Kumar SSE(Mobility) Railway Board Railway Board
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Sushil Chandra CRS Western Circle Commission of Railway Safety
Individual (Indian Railway) Md Nazibullah ADEN/BG/KURDUWADI SOLAPUR CENTRAL RAILWAY
Author (Indian Railway) Bharat Bhaskar Dy CE Const-1 agartala Lumding N F Railway
Author (Indian Railway) Harpal Singh CE Const-8 Maligaon N F Railway N F Railway
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Rajeev Gupta DG / NAIR NATIONAL ACADEMY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS NATIONAL ACADEMY OF INDIAN RAILWAYS VADODARA
Author (Indian Railway) S P Deshmukh DY CHIEF ENGINEER/BAIRABI CONSTRUCTION N F RAILWAY(CONSTRUCTION)
Individual (Indian Railway) Sudhir Kumar Gupta Dy.CE/LM Headquarters South Central Railway
Others (Stall Owner) Sanjay Vasudeo Product Manager Aimil
Others (Stall Owner) Sanjay Kaul National Manager Aimil
Others (Stall Owner) Sanjay Gupta Joint Manager Aimil
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) Nalinaksh Vyas Chairman TMIR None IIT Kanpur
Retired Railway officers (GM and above) Pradeep Saxena G.M. Hubli Indore
Individual (Indian Railway) Rakesh Yadav CHIEF ENGINEER/TRACK MACHINES HEADQUARTERS SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
Others (Corporate Members) Rajesh Kumar Srivastava Dy CE/Con/East NER
Others Ak Mishra General Manager Aimil Ltd
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Qazi Mairaj Ahamad CBE HQ NER
Individual (Indian Railway) Hemendra Malviya SRDEN N NAGPUR NAGPUR CENTRAL RAILWAY
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Sachchidanand Singh PCE HQrs SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) I A Chandrakant ADEN/TRACK/GUWAHATI LUMDING PC's Office NF Railway HQ Maligaon
Others (Stall Owner) Abhishek Saraff Director Avadh Rail Infra Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Js Marwaha Vice President (BD) AvadhRail Infra Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Mukul Bhaskar General Manager Avadh Rail Infra Limited
Individual (Indian Railway) V. Singh Meena Dy. CE/Con/DBG SPJ ECR
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) Pradeep Kumar Sharma Ex Director/Projects MRVC Mumbai MRVC
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Subodh Kulshrestha PCE h q central railway
Group (Indian Railway) Srinivas V SSE/P.Way/CN/TBM Dy.CE/CN/O/TBM SOUTHERN RAILWAY/CONSTRUCTION/CHENNAI UNIT
Group (Indian Railway) John Clement Y SSE/P.Way/CN/MDU Dy.CE/CN/IV/O/MDU SOUTHERN RAILWAY/CONSTRUCTION/CHENNAI UNIT
Others Andreas Sinning Managing Director Trimble Railway GmbH
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Ram Kripal CRS SOUTH CENTRAL CIRCLE COMMISSION OF RAILWAY SAFETY
Others (Stall Owner) Deepak Parikh Managing Director Organization
Others (Stall Owner) Santosh Veer Dy.Manager-Business Development Organization
Others (Stall Owner) Bhavin Mehta Asstt.Manager-Business Development Organization
Individual (Indian Railway) Harsh Kumar Sr.DEN/W/ADI Ahmedabad Western Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Yeluri Srinivasa Rao SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER VIJAYAWADA SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) S D Sharma PCE (Retd.) HQ NR
Group (Indian Railway) Pramod Kumar SSE/P.Way/ARA Danapur ECR
Group (Indian Railway) Sanjay Kumar Jha Sr.DEN/Co-ord/DHN Dhanbad ECR
Group (Indian Railway) Kumar Ajit Rai SSE/P.Way/LTHR Dhanbad ECR
Group (Indian Railway) Rakesh Kumar XEN/TMS/HJP HQ ECR
PSU Arbind Kumar Director Projects RITES
PSU R.K Tyagi ED /BD/NE RITES
PSU Sanjib Kumar Biswas GGM (RI & RP) RITES
PSU P.K Gupta GGM (UI) RITES
PSU A.K Jain GGM/DFC/Jaipur RITES
PSU K Ramakrishna GGM/RPO/Secunderabad RITES
PSU R.L Meena GM/GEC/Ahemdabad RITES
PSU Prem Ranjan Kumar GM/UT RITES
PSU Subhash Chand Gupta GM/RPO/North RITES
PSU P Shameer Basha GM/Bangalore Metro RITES
PSU Avani Bhushan Gupta GM (UT)/Nagpur RITES
PSU Rajkumar M Wankhede GM (UT)/Nagpur RITES
PSU Arun Kumar Singh GM (UT-GC) RITES
PSU Neeraj Kumar GM/DFC/Ahmedabad RITES
PSU S. Balakrishna Dy. PD/GEC/Ahmedabad RITES
Individual (Indian Railway) K Saidulu Naik SSE/P.Way/NGNT Guntur South Central Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Naresh Gurbani Dy CE C NGP (NF-SAG) Nagpur SECR
Others (Sporsors) Anoop Kumar Agrawal Managing Director Indian Port Rail Corporation Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Saakshi Manchandani Director Khyati Nilum Associates Private Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Anju Sanjay Manchandani Director Khyati Nilum Associates Private Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Kyraa Manchandani Director Khyati Nilum Associates Private Limited
Individual (Indian Railway) Ravindra Biradar XEN/Track/HQ/SWR HUBBALLI South Western Railway
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) Alok Ranjan Additional Member CE RB Railway Boarb
Individual (Indian Railway) Gooten C M K ADEN/CLR HUBBALLI South Western Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Himanshu Sharma DEN/C/MYS MYSORE South Western Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Ramashray Prasad Dy.CE/TM/ER HQ ER
Group (Indian Railway) Kauselendra Kumar Sr.DEN/III/ASN/ER ASN ER
Group (Indian Railway) Alind Shekhar Sr.AEN/PRH/HWH/ER HWH ER
Group (Indian Railway) Ghamandi Meena Sr.AEN/BT/SDAH/ER SDAH ER
Group (Indian Railway) Bhubaneswar Mondal JE/P.Way/STL/ASAN/ER ASN ER
Group (Indian Railway) Arup Jha SSE/P.Way/NDAE/HWH/ER HWH ER
Group (Indian Railway) Bimal Mitra SSE/P.Way/Plg/MLDT/ER MLDT ER
Group (Indian Railway) Shantanu Chakraborty SSE/P.Way/BP/SDAH/ER SDAH ER
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Sanjay Tiwari PCE HQ ER
Others (Stall Owner) Aman Ragashe Allied Manager ACC LTD
Others (Stall Owner) Ravindra Kumar Singh Allied astt.Manager ACCLTD
Others (Stall Owner) Ajit Dhongade Allied Manager ACC LTD.
Individual (Indian Railway) Anil Kumar Malik CETP/SWR NA South Western Railway
Others Rajinder Sehgal Managing Director Vandhana International Pvt Ltd
Others Tyler Beebe Regional Manager ( International) Loram Maintenance of Way USA
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Naveen Chopra PCE HQ NORTHERN RAILWAY
Group (Indian Railway) Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy Dy CE/TP/ECoR HQ/BBS ECoR
Group (Indian Railway) R. Arun Kumar DEN/East/KUR KUR ECoR
Group (Indian Railway) Santosh Kumar Patro Secretary to PCE/ECoR HQ/BBS ECoR
Group (Indian Railway) Pankaj Kumar Nagwani ADEN/RAIR SBP ECoR
Group (Indian Railway) Manas Kumar Kundu SSE/P.Way/TLHR KUR ECoR
Group (Indian Railway) Aswini Kumar Saxsena SSE/P.Way/SFC SBP ECoR
Individual (Indian Railway) P K Goyal CTE/TS HQ NWR
Group (Indian Railway) Md. Akhtar Ali dycetp/ECR/HJP HQ/HJP ECR
Group (Indian Railway) Mantu Kumar AEN/NKE Samastipur ECR
Group (Indian Railway) Bikesh Kumar AEN/BRKA Dhanbad ECR
Group (Indian Railway) K. D. Prasad JE/P.Way/KGG Sonpur ECR
Others (Corporate Members) Virendra Agrawal CHIEF ENGINEER (WORKS) CENTRAL RAILWAY
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Sankarsan Nayak CTE HQ ECoR BBS ECoR
Author (Indian Railway) Mohammad Islam ADEN JTJ Chennai Southern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Chandra Sekhar B Dy Chief Engineer Construction S W Railway
Others (Stall Owner) Alok Nagory Managing Director The India Thermit Corporation Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Anubhav Nigam Asst. General Manager The India Thermit Corporation Limited
Others (Stall Owner) A. G. Rao Asst. Superintendent of Work The India Thermit Corporation Limited.
Group (Indian Railway) Lal Bahadur Singh Dy.CE/C-IV Construction Northern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Narendra Kumar Sharma SSE/W Construction Northern Railway
PSU Sh.Akhilesh Singh CPM/ Kiul Gaya Project IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
PSU Sh.Sudhir Kumar Patel CPM/ DFCCL Project Surat IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
PSU Sh.D.P. Singh Additional General Manager/Civil/Design IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
PSU Sh.Murali Krishna Pamoti Deputy Manage/Civil/Design IRCON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Others (Stall Owner) Ankit Nagory Chief Executive The India Thermit Corporation Limited
Others (Stall Owner) R.K. Tripathi General Manager The India Thermit Corporation Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Radhanadan Sharma Chief Engineer The India Thermit Corporation Limited
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Praveen Kumar Mishra CSO WRly HQ Western Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Kalyan Jindal SSE/PWAY/DTC/KOTA Kota WCR
Others (Stall Owner) Vidit Nagory Chief Executive The India Thermit Corporation Limited
Others (Stall Owner) R. N. Sharma General Manager The India Thermit Corporation Limited
Others (Stall Owner) Vikram Garg Manager Business Development The India Thermit Corporation Limited
Individual (Indian Railway) Atul . Dy CE/Con/Moradabad NR Construction NR
Individual (Indian Railway) Prem Narayan Sr.DEN/Co-Ord/UBL Hubballi S W Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Dinesh Sharma Dy.CE/C-II/UMB Ambala Northen
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) M K Gupta C AO (C) HQ WR
Individual (Indian Railway) Abhiramu Machiraju SSE/PW/SAFETY COUNSELLOR SCR HQ SCR
Individual (Indian Railway) Manoj Sharma Ssepwndhd Rtm Wr
Others (Corporate Members) Ramesh Tolani WORKSHOP MANAGER ENGINEERING WORKSHOP SABARMATI
Individual (Indian Railway) Akhilesh Mishra SSE P.WAY ADH MUMBAI WR
Individual (Indian Railway) Sushil Kumar Shah SSE(P.WAY)-DDR BCT WR
Individual (Indian Railway) Anoop Saxena SSE(P.WAY-USFD) BCT WESTERN RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) Shival Das Chawla SSE(PW) BCT Western Railwsy
Individual (Indian Railway) Ravindra Potdar SSE/USFD/NDB BCT WR
Author (Indian Railway) Vidyadhar R MTech Student IE&OR IIT Bombay
Individual (Indian Railway) Saurav Kumar ADEN(S)STA Jabalpur WCR
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) Shashikant Limaye TECHNICAL EXPERT NIL PUNE METRO
Individual (Indian Railway) Rajesh Kumar Dash XEN/CON/SBP SBP ECOR
Individual (Indian Railway) S K Garg CPM-ADI Ahmedabad WR
Individual (Indian Railway) Rajneesh Mathur CE(C)-EC Churchgate WR HQ-S&C WR
Individual (Indian Railway) R.P. Vyas CE(C)-South S&C(WR-HQ) WR (S&C)
Individual (Indian Railway) S.C. Bairwa Dy.CE(C)-ST Mumbai WR(S&C)
Individual (Indian Railway) S.K. Khandelwal DY.CE(C)-IND Ratlam WR(S&C)
Individual (Indian Railway) K.K. Gupta CE(C)-North S&C(WR-HQ) WR(S&C)
Individual (Indian Railway) S.K. Chaturvedi Secy.to CAO(C) S&C(WR-HQ) WR(S&C)
Individual (Indian Railway) D.M. Singh XEN Rajkot WR(S&C)
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Ashok Kumar DRM VIJAYAWADA South Central Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Rajneesh Avasthi SSE(C)-P.Way Ahmedabad(S&C) WR(S&C)
Others (Stall Owner) David Welch Director DWG
Others (Stall Owner) Prakash Paleja Operations DWG
Others (Stall Owner) Maulik Shah Partner DWG
Others (Stall Owner) Peter Dance Director Resins Industries
Others (Stall Owner) S K Bhatia Director Resins Industries
Others (Stall Owner) D P Singh General Manager Resins Industries
Individual (Indian Railway) Vivek Kumar Patel ADEN/GGC Kota West Central
Individual (Indian Railway) S M Pandey Dy CE/C/NDWCS (nfSAG) NR CONSTRUCTION NR
Individual (Indian Railway) Abhishek Mishra ADEN/BPL Bhopal West Central Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Amit Singh SSE/N/BPL Bhopal West Central Railway
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) Jeevan Gupta PHOD Raiway board Ralway Board
Individual (Indian Railway) Rajendra Kumar Dy CE C IV Jaipur Construction NW Rly
Individual (Indian Railway) Vijendra Kumar Meena ADEN/T/N/BVI Mumbai western Railway
PSU Shyam Singh Chief Project Manager/North/Mumbai DFCCIL
Individual (Indian Railway) Rajkumar Sharma SSE(PWAY)STC Mumbai WR
PSU Neeraj Agrawal GGM/Civil DFCCIL
Individual (Indian Railway) Amjad Ali Nizami SSE IRICEN IRICEN
Individual (Indian Railway) Shivaji Tawade SSE IRICEN IRICEN
Group (Indian Railway) Umesh Kumar Sse/p.way/const. Kota WCR
Individual (Indian Railway) Mukesh Sharma SSE (P.Way) Ratlam WR
Author (Indian Railway) G Radhakrishnan SSE/Bridges/MDU Madurai (MDU) Southern Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Maniram Meena Sse/works/const Kota WCR
Individual (Indian Railway) Shailendra Sahay sss(pway)BDTS mumbai WR
Individual (Indian Railway) Brij Pal Singh SSE/P.WAY/ADH BCT WR
Group (Indian Railway) Sumit Thakur DEN(E)RJT RJT WR
Group (Indian Railway) Harish Meena ADEN SUNR RJT WR
Group (Indian Railway) Jaswant Singh ADEN E JAM RJT WR
Group (Indian Railway) Bhagirath Karot SSE(P.Way) SUNR RJT WR
Group (Indian Railway) Trivendra Kumar SSE(P.Way) RJT RJT WR
Group (Indian Railway) D S Meena SSE(P.Way) RJT RJT WR
Individual (Indian Railway) Ankit Kumar DEN/SOUTH/BRC BRC WR
Individual (Indian Railway) Abhinandan Meena CPWI/N/BH BRC WR
Individual (Indian Railway) Prakash Chandel ADEN/ANAND BRC WR
Individual (Indian Railway) Kishor Parnale SSE PW MHV BHAVNAGAR PARA WESTERN RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) Rajkumar Sundarsingh SrDEN(PRCL)BVP BHAVNAGAR PARA WESTERN RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) Brijeshkumar Dhodi JE USFD BTD BHAVANAGAR PARA WESTERN RAILWAY
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Sudhakar Rao L C AO (C) Southern Railway/Construction Southern Railway/Construction/Chennai
Individual (Indian Railway) Hemant Bhagoria Dy CE /C /KZJ Secunderabad Construction
Others (Stall Owner) Aniket Pimpale Sales Manager Getzner India Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Sumit More Sales Manager Getzner India Pvt Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Anik Kumar Pandey General Manager Getzner India Pvt Ltd. (Startrack Fasteners)
Others (Stall Owner) Mukesh Arora Managing Director & CEO Organization
Others (Stall Owner) Navneet Choudhary Team Leader-Product Sales Organization
Others (Stall Owner) Ketan Kush Sales & Marketing Engineer Organization
Individual (Indian Railway) Vivek Vasant Pawar SSE/Pway/BVI BCT Western railway
Others (Sporsors) Alok Sahay Executive Director (Commercial) Steel Authority of India Limited
Others (Sporsors) Tushar Kant DGM Steel Authority of India Limited
Others (Sporsors) Dp Roy General Manager Steel Authority of India Limited
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Naresh Lalwani DRM Palakkad SR
Special Invitee (Indian Railway) Harjeet Kumar Jaggi General Manager of Zonal Railway HQ N.F.R
Others (Corporate Members) Rajesh Garg JGM/SW RLDA
Others (Corporate Members) Virender Kumar GM/BD RLDA
Others (Corporate Members) Rakesh Goyal Vice Chairman RLDA
Individual (Indian Railway) T. S. Khawas CE/C/I/BSP BILASPUR S. E. C. RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) Ankush Mishra SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER AJMER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) Ajay Kumar SECY TO GM HQ N.F.R.
Individual (Indian Railway) Vikram Gupta Chief Engineer Con-6 Construction SCR
Individual (Indian Railway) Arun Kumar DYCE/DESIGN/MLG HQ N.F.R.
Individual (Indian Railway) Devki Nandan SSE/PWAY/CON/SBP SBP ECOR
Individual (Indian Railway) Neeraj Bapna ADEN/C/SBC Bengaluru South Western Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) M.R.S. Choudhary Dy.CE/C/HQ/BSP Bilaspur SECR
Individual (Indian Railway) Chandrashekhar K L SSE/P.Way/BGK HUBBALLI South Western Railway
PSU Alok Mishra GM/ROB DFCCIL
PSU Anamul Haque CPM/ALD/East DFCCIL
PSU Pawan Kumar GM/MA/EC DFCCIL
Others (Sporsors) Shailendra Kumar DGM STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED BHILAI STEEL PLANT
Others (Sporsors) Kv Shankar AGM STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED BHILAI STEEL PLANT
Others (Sporsors) Vishal Gupta DGM STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED BHILAI STEEL PLANT
Others (Stall Owner) Mukesh Shah Owner Aditya Technologies
Others (Stall Owner) Ramakant Patil Eng. Aditya Technologies
Others (Stall Owner) Narayan Sharma G M Aditya Technologies
Others (Stall Owner) Mr. Dhaval Patel Sr. Executive – Business Development SKAPS Industries India Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Mr. Salman Mulani Engineer SKAPS Industries India Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Mr. Nisarg Vyas Manager – Business Development SKAPS Industries India Pvt. Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Ashwani Kumar VP Jindal steel & power Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Sarfaraj Rahman AM Jindal steel & power Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Shekhar Thete AGM Jindal steel & power Ltd.
Guest Mumbai Area Rajesh Kumar CE(CHQ) S&C(WR-HQ) WR(S&C)
Others (Stall Owner) Hetal Gandhi PARTNER GENERAL AUTO ELECTRIC CORPORATION
Others (Stall Owner) Sankalp Patre SALES EXECUTIVE GENERAL AUTO ELECTRIC CORPORATION
Others (Stall Owner) Mahendra Damodare SUPERVISOR GENERAL AUTO ELECTRIC CORPORATION
Individual (Indian Railway) Arvind Vishwakarma XEN/CON-II/NGP NAGPUR SECR
Individual (Indian Railway) Arpit Saran XEN/C/BRJN Bilaspur SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY
Individual (Indian Railway) Anil Kumar DYCE JBP west central railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Mukesh Meena xen construction dungarpur ajmer North Western railway
PSU Rajeev Tyagi Chief Project Manager Dedicated Freight Corridor Corp. India Ltd.
PSU Govind Chaudhari APM(Engg) Dedicated Freight Corridor Corp. India Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Kulvinder Singh Saggu Exec. Director Dhirendra Group Of Company
Others (Stall Owner) Sahil Mhatre Technical Engineer Dhirendra Group Of Company
Others (Stall Owner) Mukesh Heda Technical Supervisor Dhirendra Group Of Company
Group (Indian Railway) Jai Prakash Yadav Dy.Chief Engineer/Con/I/Sealdah Sealdah Indian Railways
PSU Deepak Kate Dy CPM/Engg/North DFCCIL
Individual (Indian Railway) Mukesh Shrivastav SSE/TMC/RTM RTM Track Machines
Individual (Indian Railway) Akshaya Kumar Dy.CE/Con/CWA NAGPUR SECR
Individual (Indian Railway) Dwarkaprasad Sakhayawar AEN/TMC/BL BCT Track Machines
Individual (Indian Railway) B.L> Meena Dy.CE/C/Design Headquarters Jaipur North Western Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Mukund Chaudhary SSE/TMC/BRC BRC Track Machines
Retired Railway officers (GM and above) Chander Parkash ADDITIONAL MEMBER PROJECT RAILWAY BOARD A 902 SPRING VALLEY APARTMENT PLOT 3C SECTOR 11 DWARKA NEW DELHI – 110075
Group (Indian Railway) Brajesh Kumar Tripathy Dy.Chief Engineer/Con/II/Sealdah Sealdah Eastern Railway
Others (Stall Owner) Ravi Vighne manager Western zone
Others (Stall Owner) Ravi Madavi engineer western zone
Others (Stall Owner) Santosh Shukla Manager northern zone
Others (Corporate Members) Ramesh Chand Meena SSE/FBW ENGINEERING WORKSHOP SABARMATI
Others Suresh Shevra XEN C.Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Ashish Srivastava Secy. to Pr. CE Headquarters office Northern
Individual (Indian Railway) Hemkant Singh SSE/P.Way/Con/HZME Dhanbad East Central Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Shri A K Tomar Dy.CE/TM/Bhopal Bhopal West Central Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Shri Sudhanshu Mishra SSE/PWay/Plg/JBP Jabalpur West Central Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Shri Firoz Ahmed AXEN/Br.L/JBP Jabalpur West Central Railway
Others (Sporsors) Brij Tapadiya AGM Vaman Prestressing Co Pvt Ltd
Author (Indian Railway) M Subash dyce/imphal imphal N.F.R
Others (Corporate Members) Shri Sanjeev Kumar Dy.CE/TP/HQ/Jabalpur West Central Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Sunil Singh SSE/Works/Con/HJP Construction East Central Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Rahul Kumar xen/c/imphal imphal N.F.R
Group (Indian Railway) P K Tripathi SSE/MALB Ahmedabad Western Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Vijay Kumar Sinha SSE/PW/MG-GIM Ahmedabad Western Railway
Group (Indian Railway) Rahul Saraswat SSE/PW/TR/ADI Ahmedabad Western Railway
Group (Indian Railway) S D Soni SSE/PW/UMN Ahmedabad Western Railway
Individual (Indian Railway) Sumato Bora SSE LUMDING N.F.R
Individual (Indian Railway) Divjyoti Dutta sse lmg N.F.R
Group (Indian Railway) V P Dudeja CE/C/C HQ Northern
INDIVIDUAL(INDIAN RAILWAY) S R Madke Deputy Chief Engineer/C/G-I Construction Northern Railway
Special Invitee Guest (Indian Railway) A.K. Mittal Member Engineering Railway Board Railway Board
Individual (Indian Railway) Hariom Meena SSE PWAY NRKR nagpur CR
INDIVIDUAL (INDIAN RAILWAY) Rakesh Kumar Chhabra XEN/C/Design Construction Northern Railway
PSU V K Khera GGM DFCCIL
PSU Rajendra Kumar Director (Way and Works) Konkan Railway Corporation Ltd.
PSU Prakash Lingaiah Chief Engineer Konkan Railway Corporation Ltd.
Others (Stall Owner) Kapil Mehta proprietor BDS MASCHINEN
Others (Stall Owner) Mukesh Shah partner BDS MASCHINEN
Others (Stall Owner) Rohan Raut PARTNER BDS MASCHINEN
Group (Indian Railway) Haridasan Srambikkal AXEN Construction Southern
Others (Stall Owner) Rajen Munsif Managing Director Chakradhar Industries LLP
Others (Stall Owner) Balkrishna Dorugade Marketing Manager Chakradhar Industries LLP
Others (Stall Owner) Ajay Soni Marketing Manager Munsif Sales Agency
Group (Indian Railway) S.M Maheshwari CE(C)MTP MUMBAI HQ CRLY CONSTRUCTION
Group (Indian Railway) A.K. Rai CE(C)NORTH MUMBAI HQ CRLY CONSTRUCTION
Group (Indian Railway) H.S. Chaturvedi DY.CE(C)JNJ MUMBAI CRLY CONSTRUCTION
Group (Indian Railway) S.L. Saini AXEN(C)GC MUMBAI CRLY CONSTRUCTION
Group (Indian Railway) Mrs. Reeta Kumari XEN(C)DESIGN-II HQ CRLY CONSTRUCTION
Group (Indian Railway) Mrs. Vaishali Pateria SSE(C)WKS/GC MUMBAI CRLY CONSTRUCTION
Group (Indian Railway) A.N. Moraskar SSE(C)WKS/NGP NAGPUR CRLY CONSTRUCTION
Group (Indian Railway) B.K. Jha sr den co nagpur CR
Group (Indian Railway) Shail Kr Hans ADEN/KNE Katihar PCE's Office NF Railway Maligaon Guwahati
Group (Indian Railway) Prakash Dharwade sse/pw/hq/trackcell secr secr
Group (Indian Railway) Manish Singh sse/pway rtm rtm
Group (Indian Railway) M.R.S. Chowdary DyCE/C/HQ/BSP BILASPUR SECR